Data Mining and Big Data Analytics Technical Committee Members

Data Mining Technical Committee Chair

Bing Xue portrait
Bing Xue
Data Mining Technical Committee Chair
School of Engineering and Computer Science
Victoria University of Wellington

Data Mining Technical Committee Vice Chair

Tufan Kumbasar portrait
Tufan Kumbasar
Data Mining Technical Committee Vice Chair
Control and Automation Engineering
Istanbul Technical University
Zhen Ni portrait
Zhen Ni
Data Mining Technical Committee Vice Chair
Computer, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Florida Atlantic University

Data Mining Technical Committee Member

Wil van der Aalst portrait
Wil van der Aalst
Data Mining Technical Committee Member
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Eindhoven University of Technology
Sansanee Auephanwiriyakul portrait
Sansanee Auephanwiriyakul
Data Mining Technical Committee Member
Department of Computer Engineering
Chiang Mai University
Ahmad Taher Azar portrait
Ahmad Taher Azar
Data Mining Technical Committee Member
Faculty of Computers and Information
Benha University
Giacomo Boracchi  portrait
Giacomo Boracchi
Data Mining Technical Committee Member
DEIB- Dipartimento di Elettronica, Informazione e Bioingegneria
Politecnico di Milano
Qi Chen portrait
Qi Chen
Data Mining Technical Committee Member
School of Engineering and Computer Science
Victoria University of Wellington
Keeley Crockett portrait
Keeley Crockett
Data Mining Technical Committee Member
School of Computing, Mathematics and Digital Technology
Manchester Metropolitan University
Weiping Ding portrait
Weiping Ding
Data Mining Technical Committee Member
School of Information Science and Technology
Nantong University
Gregory Ditzler portrait
Gregory Ditzler
Data Mining Technical Committee Member
Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
The University of Arizona
Haibo He portrait
Haibo He
Data Mining Technical Committee Member
Electrical, Computer, and Biomedical Engineering
University of Rhode Island
Ting Hu portrait
Ting Hu
Data Mining Technical Committee Member
School of Computing
Queen's University
Yonghong (Catherine) Huang portrait
Yonghong (Catherine) Huang
Data Mining Technical Committee Member
Intel USA
Ata Kaban portrait
Ata Kaban
Data Mining Technical Committee Member
University of Birmingham
School of Computer Science
Gang Li portrait
Gang Li
Data Mining Technical Committee Member
School of Information Technology
Deakin University
Yun Li portrait
Yun Li
Data Mining Technical Committee Member
Industry 4.0 Artificial Intelligence Laboratory
Dongguan University of Technology
Jane Jing Liang portrait
Jane Jing Liang
Data Mining Technical Committee Member
School of Electrical Engineering
Zhengzhou University
Paulo Lisboa portrait
Paulo Lisboa
Data Mining Technical Committee Member
Department of Applied Mathematics
Liverpool John Moores University
Patricia Melin portrait
Patricia Melin
Data Mining Technical Committee Member
Division of Graduate Studies/ Computer Science
Tijuana Institute of Technology
Sanaz Mostaghim portrait
Sanaz Mostaghim
Data Mining Technical Committee Member
Faculty of Computer Science
Otto von Guericke University of Magdeburg
Su Nguyen portrait
Su Nguyen
Data Mining Technical Committee Member
Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
Hoa Sen University
Yonghong Peng portrait
Yonghong Peng
Data Mining Technical Committee Member
Faculty of Computer Science
University of Sunderland
Robi Polikar portrait
Robi Polikar
Data Mining Technical Committee Member
Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Rowan University
Kai Alex Quin portrait
Kai Alex Quin
Data Mining Technical Committee Member
Department of Computer Science and Software Engineering
Swinburne University of Technology
Marek Reformat portrait
Marek Reformat
Data Mining Technical Committee Member
Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering
University of Alberta, Canada
Manuel Roveri portrait
Manuel Roveri
Data Mining Technical Committee Member
Dipartimento di Elettronica, Informazione e Bioingegneria
Politecnico di Milano
Antonio Tallon  portrait placeholder
Antonio Tallon
Data Mining Technical Committee Member
Alfredo Vellido portrait
Alfredo Vellido
Data Mining Technical Committee Member
Department of Computer Science
Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya (UPC BarcelonaTech)
Handing Wang portrait
Handing Wang
Data Mining Technical Committee Member
School of Artificial Intelligence
Xidian University
Lipo Wang portrait
Lipo Wang
Data Mining Technical Committee Member
School of Electronic and Electrical Engineering
Nanyang Technological University
Anna M. Wilbik portrait
Anna M. Wilbik
Data Mining Technical Committee Member
Eindhoven University of Technology
Guandong Xu portrait
Guandong Xu
Data Mining Technical Committee Member
School of Software and Advanced Analytics Institute
University of Technology Sydney
Gary G. Yen portrait
Gary G. Yen
Data Mining Technical Committee Member
School of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Oklahoma State University
Yang Yu portrait
Yang Yu
Data Mining Technical Committee Member
Department of Computer Science and Technology
Nanjing University
Zhiwen Yu  portrait placeholder
Zhiwen Yu
Data Mining Technical Committee Member
School of Computer Science and Engineering
South China University of Technology
Mengjie Zhang portrait
Mengjie Zhang
Data Mining Technical Committee Member
Evolutionary Computation Research Group, School of Engineering and Computer Science
Victoria University of Wellington
Dongbin Zhao portrait
Dongbin Zhao
Data Mining Technical Committee Member
The State Key Laboratory of Management and Control for Complex Systems
Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences