Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Members

Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Chair

Jochen Triesch portrait
Jochen Triesch
Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Chair
Frankfurt Institute for Advanced Studies

Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Vice Chair(s)

Yukie Nagai portrait
Yukie Nagai
Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Vice Chair(s)
The University of Tokyo
Chen Yu portrait
Chen Yu
Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Vice Chair(s)
Department of Psychology
University of Texas at Austin

Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Members

Amir Aly portrait
Amir Aly
Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Members
School of Engineering, Computing and Mathematics
University of Plymouth
Minoru Asada portrait
Minoru Asada
Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Members
Symbiotic Intelligent System Research Center
Open and Transdisciplinary Research Initiatives, Osaka University
Tony Belpaeme portrait
Tony Belpaeme
Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Members
School of Computing and Mathematics
Ghent University
Vicky Charisi portrait
Vicky Charisi
Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Members
Joint Research Centre
European Commission
Vieri Giuliano Santucci portrait
Vieri Giuliano Santucci
Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Members
Laboratory of Computational Embodied Neuroscience (LOCEN)
Istituto di Scienze e Tecnologie della Cognizione (ISTC) – Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche (CNR)
Verena Hafner portrait
Verena Hafner
Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Members
Dept. of Computer Science Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
Wei He portrait
Wei He
Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Members
School of Automation and Electrical Engineering
University of Science and Technology Beijing
Yonghong (Catherine) Huang portrait
Yonghong (Catherine) Huang
Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Members
Principal Engineering and Senior Staff
Data Scientist of McAfee AI Research
Lorenzo Jamone portrait
Lorenzo Jamone
Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Members
Queen Mary University London
ARQ (Advanced Robotics at Queen Mary) School of Electronic Engineering and Computer Science
Min Jiang portrait
Min Jiang
Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Members
Department of Cognitive Science and Technology
Xiamen University
Yaochu Jin portrait
Yaochu Jin
Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Members
Department of Computing
University of Surrey
Kathryn Kasmarik portrait
Kathryn Kasmarik
Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Members
School of Engineering and Information Technology
University of New South Wales
Zhijun Li portrait
Zhijun Li
Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Members
University of Science and Technology of China
Chin-Teng Lin portrait
Chin-Teng Lin
Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Members
School of Software
University Technology of Sydney
Robert Lowe portrait
Robert Lowe
Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Members
University of Gothenburg
Dingsheng Luo portrait
Dingsheng Luo
Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Members
Peking University
Clement Moulin-Frier portrait
Clement Moulin-Frier
Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Members
Cogitai, Inc
Nicolas Navarro-Guerrero portrait
Nicolas Navarro-Guerrero
Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Members
Robotics Innovation Center
Deutsches Forschungszentrum für Künstliche Intelligenz GmbH
Chrystopher Nehaniv portrait
Chrystopher Nehaniv
Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Members
University of Waterloo
Sarah Ostadabbas portrait
Sarah Ostadabbas
Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Members
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Northeastern University
Pierre-Yves Oudeyer portrait
Pierre-Yves Oudeyer
Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Members
INRIA
Hong Qiao portrait
Hong Qiao
Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Members
The State Key Laboratory of Management and Control for Complex
Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Yulia Sandamirskaya portrait
Yulia Sandamirskaya
Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Members
Neuromorphic Computing Lab
Intel Deutschland GmbH
Alessandra Sciutti portrait
Alessandra Sciutti
Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Members
Italian Institute of Technology
Michael Spranger portrait
Michael Spranger
Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Members
Fundamental Research Laboratory
Sony Computer Science Laboratories Inc.
Ron Sun portrait
Ron Sun
Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Members
Cognitive Science Dept
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Tadahiro Taniguchi portrait
Tadahiro Taniguchi
Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Members
Department of human and computer intelligence
Ritsumeikan University
Céline Teuliere portrait
Céline Teuliere
Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Members
Institut Pascal
Jim  Torresen portrait
Jim Torresen
Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Members
University of Oslo
Emre Ugur portrait
Emre Ugur
Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Members
Computer Engineering
Bogazici University
Anne Warlaumont portrait
Anne Warlaumont
Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Members
University of California
Byoung-Tak Zhang portrait
Byoung-Tak Zhang
Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Members
Seoul National University
South Korea
Huiuyu Zhou portrait
Huiuyu Zhou
Cognitive and Developmental Systems Technical Committee Members
University of Leicester