Competition Subcommittee

CIS promotes student research through games competition, organizing research results (algorithms, codes, and manuals etc.) into a central repository under educational archive.

If you have any suggestion, feel you free to contact the Chair of the Competitions Sub-Committee (contacts below).

Please stay tuned for news!

Please visit the Call for Competition Funding Applications page for information on sponsorship for competitions. 

Competition Subcommittee Chair

Alexander Dockhorn portrait
Alexander Dockhorn
Competition Subcommittee Chair
School of Electronic Engineering and Computer Science
Queen Mary University of London

Competition Subcommittee Vice-Chair

Vanessa Volz portrait
Vanessa Volz
Competition Subcommittee Vice-Chair
modl.ai

Competition Subcommittee Members

Raluca D. Gaina portrait
Raluca D. Gaina
Competition Subcommittee Members
School of Electronic Engineering and Computer Science
Queen Mary University of London
Kyung Joong Kim portrait
Kyung Joong Kim
Competition Subcommittee Members
School of Integrated Technology
GIST (Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology), South Korea
Chang-Shing Lee portrait
Chang-Shing Lee
Competition Subcommittee Members
Department of Computer Science & Information Engineering
National University of Tainan,Taiwan
Jialin Liu portrait
Jialin Liu
Competition Subcommittee Members
Department of Computer Science and Engineering
Southern University of Science and Technology
Simon Lucas portrait
Simon Lucas
Competition Subcommittee Members
School of Electronic Engineering and Computer Science
Queen Mary University of London
Santiago Ontañón portrait
Santiago Ontañón
Competition Subcommittee Members
Google Research
Diego  Perez-Liebana portrait
Diego Perez-Liebana
Competition Subcommittee Members
Electronic Engineering and Computer Science
Queen Mary University of London
Mike Preuss portrait
Mike Preuss
Competition Subcommittee Members
Leiden Institute of Advanced Computer Science
Universiteit Leiden
Chiara Federica Sironi portrait
Chiara Federica Sironi
Competition Subcommittee Members
Data Science and Knowledge Engineering
Maastricht University