Follow: Share:Share

Senior Members (Classes of 2003-2008)

Class of 2003

Class of 2004

Class of 2005

Class of 2006

Class of 2007

Class of 2008

Razvan Andonie
Victor M. Becerra
Laxmidhar Behera
Bartlomiej Beliczynski
Don V. Black
Martin Bouchard
Abdesselam Bouzerdoum
Gert Cauwenberghs
Ping-Teng Chang
Madhusudan R. Chetty
Chuangyin Dang
Philippe De Wilde
Itamar Elhanany
Raul Garduno Ramirez
Lech M. Grzesiak
Yutaka Hata
Gabor Horvath
Mark D. Ivey
Jacek Kabzinski
Jong-Hwan Kim
Seong Gon Kong
Peter Kovacik
Anna T. Lawniczak
D. J. Lee
Jacek M. Leski
Frank Hung F. Leung
Aristidis C. Likas
Sven Loncaric
Robert S. Lynch
Danilo P. Mandic
Laurence D. Merkle
Richard J. Mitchell
Nader S. Moharari
Angel Navia-Vazquez
G. R. Patel
Karl A. Perusich
Dorina C. Petriu
Konstantin N. Plataniotis
Antonio E. Ruano
Mike Rudnick
Patrick K. Simpson
Thomas A. Sudkamp
Vicent Torra
Ellen L. Walker
Guoyin Wang
Wei Y. Wang
Guo-Liang Wu
George M. Yee
Hujun Yin
Ali M. Zalzala

Dia I. Abu-Al-Nadi
Adnan Acan
Gonzalo Acuna-Leiva
Ademola Adejokun
Ethem Alpaydin
Plamen P. Angelov
Igor Astrov
Charles M. Bachmann
Alen Bazant
Norman B. Bonner
Bernadette R. Bouchon Meunier
Dragan Brankovich
Thomas W. Brotherton
Anthony N. Burkitt
Stefano Cagnoni
Oscar Castillo
Mario I. Chacon-Murguia
Dingguo Chen
Xuewen Chen
Jyh-Horng Chou
Ozer Ciftcioglu
Pedro H. Coelho
Carlos A. Coello Coello
Richard S. Cost
Esteban T. Cuautle
Maria Del Pilar Gomez
Marko Delimar
Gerd Doeben-Henisch
Jayson T. Durham
Richard J. Duro
Pablo A. Estevez
Anna Maria F. Fanelli
Gary B. Fogel
Tyler C. Folsom
Alexander I. Galushkin
Eduardo Gomez-Ramirez
Masafumi Hagiwara
Yuzo Hirai
Daniel Hissel
Guang-Bin Huang
Christian Igel
Blaga N. Iordanova
Masoud Jamei
Johan A. K. Suykens
Zdzislaw Kowalczuk
Joseph T. Kujawski
Loo Hay Lee
Cheng-Lin Liu
Xinsheng Lou
Ignac Lovrek
Ken-Ichi Maeda
Hosein M. Marzi
Francesco Masulli
Ikuo Matsuba
Patricia Melin
Sukumar Mishra
Bradley H. Morantz
Chaiban G. Nasr
Georgi A. Nenov
Takahide Niimura
Branko M. Novakovic
Robert C. Page
Vasile Palade
Claudio A. Perez
Nedjeljko Peric
Alfredo Petrosino
William J. Pjura
Juan M. Ramirez
Jim Ricketts
Francisco J. Rivera
Jon G. Rokne
Pinaki Roychowdhury
Javier Ruiz-Del-Solar
Kohichi Sakaniwa
Alexandru Serbanescu
Leslie S. Smith
Paul G. Stewart
Mu-Chun Su
Shun Feng Su
Miroslaw Swiercz
Roberto Tagliaferri
Ah-Hwee Tan
Arthur M. Teranishi
Mustafa B. Tumer
Jean-Philippe Urban
Srebrenka Ursic
Gilles A. Vaucher
Sergey A. Velichko
Michel Verleysen
Om Vikas
Xi-Zhao Wang
Yingxu Wang
Sumio Watanabe
Ronald L. While
Kay C. Wiese
Kok Wai Wong
Jing Xiao
Qiang Yang
Leehter Yao
Mohammed Yeasin
Chung-Hsing Yeh
Benjamin Ping-Chang Yen
William Yerazunis
Kuu-Young Young
Pablo Zegers
Huaguang Zhang
Rodolfo Zunino

Hussein A. Abbass
Muaiad S. Al-Faysale
Farooq Azam
Jezekiel Ben-Arie
Jacek A. Blazewicz
A. Mounir Boukadoum
Jung-Hsien Chiang
Yongsheng Ding
Piotr Dudek
John C. Gallagher
Max Garzon
Inge Gavat
Koshy George
Maryellen L. Giger
Ping Guo
Hani Hagras
Timothy J. Hays
Liau C. Hong-Eric
M. Jayadeva
Qilian Liang
Luis Magdalena
B. Martin-Del-Brio
Mark A. Mattingley-Scott
Ujjwal Maulik
Timothy R. Mcjunkin
Erzsebet Merenyi
Joseph Mitola
Jean-Christophe Olivo
David M. W. Powers
Alberto E. Prieto
Tirumale K. Ramesh
Marek Z. Reformat
Eduardo Rodriguez
Doris Saez-Hueichapan
Ignacio Santamaria C
Bernhard Sendhoff
Ian Sillitoe
Scott F. Smith
Pilar Sobrevilla
John E. Sorensen
John Sum
Dat Tat Tran
Chung-Shi Tseng
David A. Van Veldhuizen
Rong-Jong Wai
Richard H. Weber
Daniel S. Weile
Juyang Weng
Marian Wysocki
Takashi Yahagi
Paul M. Yanik
Jingtao Yao
Zhihua Zhou

Richard W. Adkisson
Syed I. Ahson
Igor N. Aizenberg
Amparo Alonso-Betanzos
Daniel A. Ashlock
M. M. Sufyan Beg
Rezaul Begg
Gunnar W. Brading
Roelof K. Brouwer
Kenneth R. Buckholtz
S. W. Card
Srisakdi Charmonman
Gordon Cheng
Yiu Ming Cheung
Sungbae Cho
Gerard J. Christman
Sergio A. Cruces Alvarez
Lars A. Eriksson
Hector Erives
Jairo Espinosa
Simon G. Fabri
Dario Floreano
Terrence P. Fries
Manuel Fuentes
Yutaka Fukuoka
Chun Che Fung
Bogdan Gabrys
Gregory A. Gallant
Efren Gorrostieta
Miki Haseyama
Malcolm I. Heywood
Philip F. Hingston
Daesik Hong
William S. Hortos
Tetsuya Hoya
Dewen Hu
Yin-Fu Huang
Kazushi Ikeda
C. R. James
Marko V. Jankovic
Er Meng Joo
Thomas G. King
C. L. Kotropoulos
Valeri T. Kroumov
Dragan J. Kukolj
Wm F. Lawless
Chih-Jen Lin
David H. Liu
Jinhu Lu
Zongmin Ma
Hanmandlu Madasu
Milos Manic
Theodore W. Manikas
Krishnan Nallaperumal
Sin Chun Ng
Aleksandar B. Nikolic
Yoshifumi Nishio
Amy J.O'Brien
Adriano L. Oliveira
Christos Panayiotou
Fernando Perez-Cruz
Maximilian Pitschi
Octavian Postolache
Piotr W. Proszynski
Julio Enrique Romero Aguero
Jean F. M. Rouat
Ramon Ruiz
Fabrizio Russo
Ali Reza Sadeghian
T. R. Sakthidaran
Neal W. Sanders
Hidefumi Sawai
Alex Kok Bin See
Mark Singer
Adrian N. Stoica
Nipon Theera-Umpon
Yunyan Tian
Uma Shanker Tiwary
Brijesh Verma
Michael H. F. Wilkinson
Qinghan Xiao
Naokazu Yokoya
Ryuichi Yokoyama
Mehmet E. Yuksel
Li Qun Zhang

Khaldoun Al Agha
Payman Arabshahi
Valentina E. Balas
Manuel A. M. Barbosa
Edgar A. Brown
Fernando Buarque De Lima Neto
Horst O. Bunke
Fernando Casas
Basabi Chakraborty
Chuan-Yu Chang
Lihui Chen
Andrzej Cichocki
Mark S. Ciechanowski
Paul B. Deignan
Stephen R. Deiss
Heriberto J. Delgado
William A. Dembski
Andrew L. Diamond
Daniel Fischer
Amit Goel
Saul E. Greenhut
Claudio M. Held
Irvin R. Jones
Indra N. Kar
John A. Kassebaum
Bart A. Kosko
Satish Kumar
N. Kumarappan
James T. Kwok
Arijit Laha
Andrew Laine
Dallas M. Lea
Chien-Sing Lee
Daniel C. Lee
James Liu
Maria D. Lopez De Luise
Simon M. Lucas
David R. Luginbuhl
Yunqian Ma
Jacek Malec
Matthew C. Michaelis
Steven G. Miksell
Omer Morgul
Ramaswamy Morla
Christine L. Mumford
Robert F. Murphy
Yadaiah Narri
Hermann Ney
Christopher Nwosisi
Randall C. Poe
Girijesh Prasad
Stefan Preitl
Anca Ralescu
Branimir D. Reljin
Giulia Rotundo
Gary P. Route
Yi Shang
Maja Sliskovic
Maxim A. Sokolov
Barbara Sorensen
Maryhelen Stevenson
Carlo Tarantola
Sridhar Varadarajan
Marley M. Vellasco
J. L. Verdegay
Ari Visa
Wanggen Wan
Lawrence J. Whitby
Zhengmao Ye
Zhigang Zeng

Wafeeq O. Ajoor
Ahmad F. Al-Ajlouni
Nikolaos Anerousis
Claus Leth Bak
Anthony Bessios
Steven A. Borbash
Beatriz Borges
Edith Borie
Mung Chiang
Been-Chian Chien
Daniel T. Cobra
Ignasi Corbella
Arkadiusz J. Dadej
Ernesto Damiani
Yiannis Demiris
Mark B. Dolson
Lingling Fan
Carlos A. Fernandes
Charles C. Foster
Amnon Fruchtman
Shengli Fu
Ali Gharsallah
Harry Gilbert
Sudheer Grandhi
Walter B. Green
Arne Hejde
Akira Hirose
Harry F. Holt
Alvin D. Ilarina
Alvin Joseph
Edward Jung
Kiu Hing Kan
John M. Kern
Jan Kybic
David F. Kyser
Eddy Wing Tat Lau
Yizhar Lavner
Kurt Lehman
Mark C. Leifer
Riccardo Leonardi
Hong-Jyh Li
Lyle Greg Lisle
Antonio Luque Estepa
Xiaomin Ma
Cara Kimberley MacNish
Khalid Mahmood
Joel S. Marciano, Jr.
Scot P. Mcarthur
Shayan Mookherjea
Glenn A. Mottershead
Parvin Mousavi
Cristina Nita-Rotaru
Daniel P. Palomar
Xiaoming Peng
Richard V. Penty
Prashantha Premaratne
M.M. Azizur Rahman
Kousik Sankar Ramasubramaniam
Rodrigo A. Ramos
Brian E. Riely
Stan Rifkin
Esther Rodriguez-Villegas
Alexandre Ricardo Soares Romariz
Md Sayeed Salam
Raghvinder S. Sangwan
Tod Manning Schuck
Steven Allen Schwartz
Ahmad Zuri Sha'ameri
Cyrus Shahabi
Jinjun Shan
Jin-Hua She
Gary John Simpson
Yan Solihin
Michael Stember
Slawomir Sujecki
Yong Sun
Peter John Tavner
Joo Leong Tham
Wen Tong
Maarten Uijt de Haag
Mauro G. Varasi
Rudolfo Vazquez
Giovanni Vigna
Michael Vogt
Changchang Wang
Bryan H. Weitzel
Kobi Yahav
Shiqiang Yang
Marwan Younis
Fei Richard Yu
Shiaw-Shian Yu